© 2016 by Premium oils.

RBD Coconut oil

RBD Coconut Oil originates from the seeds of Coconuts produced using dried whole coconut (Copra). RBD coconut oil is mainly used in food industry. Also RBD Coconut oil is normally utilized as a part of numerous skincare formulations and products including soap, lotion and moisturizers, creams, ointments and toiletry industry. During the refining process color, taste and smell profiles are removed via natural means, making it the ideal choice for skincare products as it allows the aromas and fragrances of the essential oils to be highlighted 

Virgin coconut oil

Our company is supplying virgin coconut oil in IBC containers and as well filled in 0.2L, 0.5L and 1L glass jars. Our virgin coconut oil is organic and cold pressed. We are offering our customers tailor made solutions to provide a final piece of product which can go right to the shelf of a store or delivered directly to your customer. Filling, labeling, packing - we are able to provide a full private label service.

Crude coconut oil

Crude coconut Oil is obtained by crushing coconut copra and filtering the initial oil. It can be further processed to RBD coconut oil or used in industry as it is. Crude coconut oil can be obtained by chemical or mechanical extraciton. Our company is using only mechanical extraction process without using any chemical products, so only the best quality oil for the refining process without any chemical traces is ensured. Industry is also using crude coconut oil for various applications, such as soap manufacturing, oleochemical industry and many other applications.

Rapeseed oil

Our rapeseed oil is processed only from European origin and GMO-FREE rape seeds with low content of Erucic acid. It is most commonly used oil in hause hold cooking in Europe, as well a popular ingredient in European food insdustry. Due to mild refining techniques our rapeseed oil keeps most of its healthy components, thus our bottled rapeseed oil brand is currently an award winning in Europe

Shea butter

With our subsidiary company established in Ivory Coast, West Africa, we are able to source shea butter straight from local farmers and manufacturers. Shea butter is a very special vegetable fat widely used in food and cosmetics industry. Due to it's properties it is one of the most valuable fat in the world, currently only grown in Africa. We are offering our customers shea butter in raw and refined state.

Shea butter

With our subsidiary company established in Ivory Coast, West Africa, we are able to source shea butter straight from local farmers and manufacturers. Shea butter is a very special vegetable fat widely used in food and cosmetics industry. Due to its properties it is one of the most valuable fat in the world, currently only grown in Africa. We are offering our customers shea butter in raw and refined state.

MCT oil

Premium Oils is one the the few suppliers in Europe who is offering the customer Medium chain triglyceride (MCT) oil of highest quality. Our oil consists only of C:8 Caprylic and C:10 Capric fatty acids, which are considered the most valuable medium chain triglycerides. Currently there are a lot of scientifical tests carried out, which show promising results of MCT oil on weight loss, faster recovery and great energy source for athletes, control blood sugar for diabetes management, reduce risk factors for hearth diseases, fight against bacterial infections, as well show promising results for treatment or ease of symptoms of Alzheimers, Autism and Epilepsy.